Call Now(03220) 255020/288275

Friday, September - 23, 2022


List of selected UG students for admission into Girls' & Boys' hostel (A.S. 22-23)

For Girls' Hostel : UG students, ( 2022-23 )

[ADMISSION DATE : 27.09.2022 & 28.09.2022, amount for hostel enrollment Rs. 5000.00 (for one year) Contact : CASH SECTION]

 

Sl. No.

Full Name

STUDENT ID

Class

Distance/ KM

Annual Income

Social Category

1

Saheli Mondal

PKC220604

BCA 1st Sem.

233

60000

SC

2

Sulekha Kamila

PKC223261

English 1st Sem.

160

60000

General

3

Moumita Das

PKC222425

Geography 1st Sem.

90

36000

SC

4

Saswati Mondal

PKC220806

English 1st Sem.

90

48000

SC

5

Supriti Bag

PKC220145

Geography 1st Sem.

80

66000

SC

6

Swati Santra

PKC220377

Political Science 1st Sem.

70

48000

General

7

Puja Shyamal

PKC220250

Geography 1st Sem.

70

60000

General

8

Debamita Paik

PKC220155

Geography 1st Sem.

70

60000

SC

9

Purnima Jana

PKC221460

Mathematics 1st Sem.

68

60000

General

10

Moumita Barman

PKC221478

Geography 1st Sem.

68

60000

SC

11

Rishita Das

PKC211001

Geography 3rd Sem.

65

60000

OBC- A

12

Arpita Barman

PKC222186

Bengali 1st Sem.

65

60000

SC

13

Sangita Das

PKC220743

English 1st Sem.

62

48000

General

14

Anwesa Sasmal

PKC221479

Mathematics 1st Sem.

60

200000

General

15

Soumili Maji

PKC221109

Zoology 1st Sem.

60

120000

General

16

Brindaduti Ghorai

PKC220179

Philosophy 1st Sem.

60

60000

SC

17

Chaitali Mandal

PKC221295

Geography 1st Sem.

60

48000

SC

18

Swarnali Dey

PKC222054

Zoology 1st Sem.

55

72000

OBC- B

19

Sayani Patra

PKC223269

Zoology 1st Sem.

54

48000

SC

20

Mita Das

PKC220239

Anthropology 1st Sem.

52

36000

General

21

Mouli Maity

PKC220117

Com. Science 1st Sem.

51

48000

General

22

Supti Das

PKC221176

Com. Science 1st Sem.

51

60000

General

23

Ankita Das

PKC221598

Music 1st Sem.

50

48000

SC

24

Bahnishikha Mandal

PKC222440

Zoology 1st Sem.

50

48000

SC

25

Suprava Patra

PKC220815

Geography 1st Sem.

50

48000

SC

26

Madhumita Bar

PKC220187

Sanskrit 1st Sem.

50

48000

SC

27

Srayashree Pramanik

PKC220632

English 1st Sem.

50

48000

SC

28

Nisha Giri

PKC222643

Mathematics 1st Sem.

48

48000

General

29

Sangita Das

PKC222049

Botany 1st Sem.

47

48000

SC

30

Paramiyta Karan

PKC222523

English 1st Sem.

47

36000

SC

31

Sampurna Manna

PKC223131

Economics 1st Sem.

45

48000

General

32

Rumi Sahoo

PKC220376

Political Science 1st Sem.

45

60000

OBC- B

33

Sulagna Das

PKC221092

Bengali 1st Sem.

42

48000

General

34

Supriya Mondal

PKC220814

Mathematics 1st Sem.

42

48000

SC

35

Shreyasee De

PKC221032

Chemistry 1st Sem.

40

120000

General

36

Sneha Maity

PKC220635

Philosophy 1st Sem.

40

120000

General

37

Ananya Mandal

PKC222758

Mathematics 1st Sem.

40

75000

General

38

Ruma Ojha

PKC220704

English 1st Sem.

40

60000

General

39

Sucheta Das

PKC222009

English 1st Sem.

40

48000

General

40

Namita Pradhan

PKC220895

Education 1st Sem.

40

60000

General

41

Payal Mahanti

PKC221880

Sanskrit 1st Sem.

40

60000

General

42

Susmita Das

PKC221822

Mathematics 1st Sem.

40

60000

OBC- B

43

Ritushree Mondal

PKC221172

Botany 1st Sem.

40

48000

SC

44

Anamika Laya

PKC221179

Botany 1st Sem.

40

48000

SC

45

Debasmita Mahuri

PKC222955

Bengali 1st Sem.

40

60000

SC

46

Kakali Rani Jana

PKC220894

English 1st Sem.

40

48000

SC

47

Madhumita Singha

PKC220969

English 1st Sem.

40

48000

ST

48

Sakila Khatun

PKC220565

Chemistry 1st Sem.

37

99600

OBC- A

49

Sudeshna Samanta

PKC221135

Mathematics 1st Sem.

35

40000

General

50

Moumita Jana

PKC221195

Mathematics 1st Sem.

35

75000

General

51

Nabanita Maity

PKC221840

English 1st Sem.

35

72000

General

52

Shreya Mandal

PKC220007

English 1st Sem.

35

72000

General

53

Srabani Mandal

PKC210802

Geography 3rd Sem.

35

60000

OBC- B

54

Soma Das

PKC220494

Political Science 1st Sem.

35

60000

OBC- B

55

Aparna Sau

PKC220687

Accountancy 1st Sem.

35

60000

OBC- B

56

Jaba Hati

PKC220094

English 1st Sem.

35

60000

SC

57

Ipsita Sasmal

PKC223185

Chemistry 1st Sem.

33

84000

General

58

Debi Jadab

PKC220170

Bengali 1st Sem.

30

60000

General

59

Sanchita Patra

PKC222414

Mathematics 1st Sem.

30

80000

General

60

Rita Rani Mandal

PKC220091

Aqua. & Manage. 1st Sem.

30

48000

OBC- B

61

Asima Bar

PKC221492

English 1st Sem.

30

60000

SC

62

Sanchita Bar

PKC220203

Nutrition 1st Sem.

30

60000

SC

63

Pampi Pramanik

PKC223317

Zoology 1st Sem.

30

48000

SC

64

Sumana Shit

PKC220085

English 1st Sem.

30

48000

SC

65

Sonali Giri

PKC210634

History 3rd Sem.

27

60000

General

66

Poulami Jana

PKC220859

Chemistry 1st Sem.

26

48000

General

67

Shreya Das

PKC220861

Geography 1st Sem.

25

36000

SC

68

Sonali Shit

PKC221185

History 1st Sem.

25

60000

SC

69

Sathi Bar

PKC220263

English 1st Sem.

23

60000

SC

70

Bithika Sahoo

PKC220195

Mathematics 1st Sem.

22

48000

OBC- B

71

Payel Pal

PKC223287

Anthropology 1st Sem.

20

60000

General

72

Kalyani Bag

PKC220062

English 1st Sem.

20

60000

SC

73

Madhuparna Maity

PKC220186

English 1st Sem.

20

50000

SC

74

Sathi Dalai

PKC221020

Education 1st Sem.

15

50000

SC

 

List of UG (Hons) Students Selected for Admission in the Boys’ Hostel of Prabhat Kumar College, Contai (2022-23)

[ADMISSION DATE : 27.09.2022 & 28.09.2022, amount for hostel enrollment Rs. 5000.00 (for one year) Contact : CASH SECTION]

 

S. No.

Full Name

Student ID

Class

Distance

Annual Income

Social Category

Unreserved Category 

1

DEBSANKAR DAS

PKC220774

B.A. in Education 1st Sem

220 KM

72000

SC

2

SHIBSANKAR DAS

PKC220436

B.A. in Education 1st Sem

166KM

60000

OBC-B

3

LAXMAN HANSDA

PKC220641

B.Sc. in Zoology 1st Sem

150KM

60000

ST

4

SOUMEN DAS

PKC221658

B.Sc. in Physics 1st Sem

125KM

48000

SC

5

MADHAB HANSDA

PKC220900

B.A. in Education 1st Sem

116KM

60000

ST

6

BHIM CHANDRA HANSDA

PKC220206

B.A. in Education 1st Sem

116KM

60000

ST

7

SUMAN BERA

PKC221085

B.A. in English 1st Sem

81KM

48000

SC

8

RAHUL KHAN

PKC220451

B.A. in Botany 1st Sem

80KM

48000

OBC-A

9

RITWIK  PANDA

PKC221482

B.A. in Music1st Sem

150KM

60000

GEN

10

TAYAN  PAR

PKC220060

B.Com. in Account. 1st Sem

75KM

96000

SC

11

ADITYA MAITY

PKC220782

B.Com. in Account. 1st Sem

70KM

72000

GEN

12

PUSPENDU DAS

PKC222749

B.Com. in Account 1st Sem

65KM

48000

ST

13

AMIT RANJAN PARIA

PKC221782

B.Sc. in Com. Sc. 1st Sem

63KM

48000

GEN

14

SANTANU PARUA

PKC222321

B.Com. in Account 1st Sem

60KM

96000

GEN

SC Category

15

SANDIP PATRA

PKC221581

B.Sc. in Mathematics 1st Sem

50KM

48000

SC

16

SUVENDU PRAMANIK

PKC220609

B.A. in Education 1st Sem

50KM

48000

SC

17

SUVADEEP BHUNIA

PKC210311

ACMH 3rd Sem

50KM

48000

SC

ST Category

18

MITHUN MANDAL

PKC221377

B.A. in Bengali 1st Sem

40 KM

60000

ST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N.B. : The waiting list for the Boys' Hostel will be published after Puja vacation.